Privacy Policy

Privacy Policy

This Privacy Policy shall apply to all of Synergy Strategy Consulting (Hereinafter referred to as “Company”) services offered. In the event of any conflict between this Privacy Policy and a separate agreement between you and us, the terms of that separate agreement shall apply to the full extent permitted by the law.

The Company respects the privacy of its online visitors and customers of its products and services while also ensuring to comply with all applicable laws which serve to protect your privacy, including but not limited to the Privacy Act 1988, the California Consumer Privacy Act (“CCPA”), the European Union General Data Protection Regulation (“GDPR”) as well as the Swiss and EU Privacy Shield Frameworks.

This Privacy Policy entails our policies on the use, disclosure and collection of your information when you use our service and informs you about your privacy rights and how to ensure that the law protects you.

We use the personal information you provide us with to improve our services, by using our service you agree to the collection and use of your information in accordance with this Privacy Policy.

1. INTERPRETATION AND DEFINITIONS

INTERPRETATION

The following definitions shall have the same meaning regardless of whether they appear in singular or in plural.

DEFINITIONS

For the purposes of this Privacy Policy:

  • Account means a unique account created for you to access our Service or parts of our Service.
  • Affiliate means an entity that controls, is controlled by or is under common control with a party, where “control” means ownership of ______ or more of the shares, equity interest or other securities entitled to vote for election of directors or other managing authority.
  • Application means the software program provided by the Company downloaded by you on any electronic device
  • Company (referred to as either “the Company”, “We”, “Us” or “Our” in this Agreement) refers to Synergy Strategy Consulting
  • Cookies are small files that are placed on your computer, mobile device or any other device by a website, containing the details of your browsing history on that website among its many uses.
  • Device means any device that can access the Service such as a computer, a cellphone or a digital tablet.
  • Personal Data is any information that relates to an identified or identifiable individual.
  • Service refers to the Application or the Website or both.
  • Service Provider means any natural or legal person who processes the data on behalf of the Company. It refers to third-party companies or individuals employed by the Company to facilitate the Service, to provide the Service on behalf of the Company, to perform services related to the Service or to assist the Company in analyzing how the Service is used.
  • Usage Data refers to data collected automatically, either generated by the use of the Service or from the Service infrastructure itself (for example, the duration of a page visit).
  • You means the individual accessing or using the Service, or the company, or other legal entity on behalf of which such individual is accessing or using the Service, as applicable.

2. COLLECTING AND USING YOUR PERSONAL DATA

HOW DO WE USE YOUR INFORMATION?

This Privacy Policy describes our policies and procedures on the collection, use and disclosure of your information when you use the Service and tells you about your privacy rights and how the law protects You.

PRIVATE INFORMATION

While using Our Service, we may ask you to provide Us with certain personally identifiable information that can be used to contact or identify You. Personally, identifiable information may include:

  • Address
  • Billing address
  • Email
  • Phone Number
  • Gender
  • Age
  • Race
  • Marital Status

WHY WE OBTAIN YOUR PRIVATE INFORMATION

Synergy Strategy Consulting will acquire certain bits of personal information in order to set up a user account,

The Company may use Personal Data for the following purposes:

  • To provide and maintain our Service
  • To manage Your Account: The information you provide can be used to access different accessibility options of the services provided which are made available to you as a registered user
  • For the performance of a contract
  • To contact You: In order to contact you by Email, Telephone, or any other means of communication
  • To provide You Updates and News about our special Offers and general information about other services related to those you have already enquired about unless You have opted not to receive such information.
  • To manage your requests: To attend and manage Your requests to Us.

We do not save any private information that you provide us with on our servers.

We do store logs on servers in any location.

3. FINANCIAL DATA

Any financial Data that you provide us with such as

  • Billing information
  • Credit information
  • Billing Address

Synergy Strategy Consulting does not STORE/SAVE any of your financial Data on our logs.

4. THIRD PARTY DATA SHARING

SYNERGY STRATEGY CONSULTING DOES NOT INDULGE IN THE SELLING/TRADING OF YOUR PRIVATE INFORMATION WITH ANY THIRD PARTY ORGINIZATIONS

Any information you provide Synergy Strategy Consulting will be under our protection and will not be provided to any unaffiliated third party organizations unless so required by the law.

5. USAGE DATA

Usage Data is collected automatically when using the Service.

Usage Data may include information such as Your Device’s Internet Protocol address (e.g. IP address), browser type, browser version, the pages of our Service that you visit, the time and date of Your visit, the time spent on those pages, unique device identifiers and other diagnostic data.

When You access the Service by or through a mobile device, We may collect certain information automatically, including, but not limited to, the type of mobile device You use, Your mobile device unique ID, the IP address of Your mobile device, Your mobile operating system, the type of mobile Internet browser You use, unique device identifiers and other diagnostic data.

We may also collect information that your browser sends whenever You visit our Service or when You access the Service by or through a mobile device.

6. COOKIES

Cookies are text files with small pieces of data — like a username and password — that are used to identify your computer as you use a computer network. Cookies enabled allow us to improve user experience and optimization. The cookies we use may change over time in order to keep or site up to date and to improve functionality

DISABLING COOKIES

The user will always have the option to disable cookies depending on which browser they are operating, You can control which cookies to allow, Block and delete in your browsers settings.

7. CHANGES TO THIS PRIVACY POLICY

We may update Our Privacy Policy from time to time. We will notify you of any changes by posting the new Privacy Policy on this page.

We will let you know via email and/or a prominent notice on Our Service, prior to the change becoming effective and update the “Last updated” date at the top of this Privacy Policy.

You are advised to review this Privacy Policy periodically for any changes. Changes to this Privacy Policy are effective when they are posted on this page.

8. CONTACT US

If you have any questions about this Privacy Policy, You can contact us: [Phone : (704) 330-3103 , Email : [email protected] ]